Greylock Hillclimb Results – 2017

Official results from the NCC Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial, Saturday, September 9th, 2017

Overall Results Below

Category Results and More at iResults

Place Name Time Category Location
1 Erik Levinsohn 39:04:00 M2029 New Haven CT
2 Tim Russell 41:08:00 M2029 Bennington VT
3 Christopher Welch 41:47:00 M0119 Barneveld NY
4 Erik Vandendries 43:28:00 M5059 Chestnut Hill MA
5 David Hoyle 43:41:00 M3039 Newington CT
6 Michael Grome 43:52:00 M2029 New Haven CT
7 Gary Steinberg 43:59:00 M5059 Ringwood NJ
8 Olivier Boss 44:14:00 M5059 Boston MA
9 Tucker Wetmore 44:17:00 M3039 Somerville MA
10 Nicholas Fanaras 44:20:00 M4049 Amesbury MA
11 Simon Bauwens 45:30:00 M3039 New Haven CT
12 Jared Hudson 45:33:00 M3039 Cambridge MA
13 Carson Poe 45:46:00 M3039 Northampton MA
14 Matthew Wiseman 46:08:00 M0119 Williamstown MA
15 Mark Virello 46:20:00 M6069 Dorchester MA
16 Ben Winter 47:07:00 M4049 Northampton MA
17 Charlie Casey 47:23:00 M5059 Alplaus NY
18 Tim Mahoney 47:44:00 M3039 Holyoke MA
19 Eric Donten 47:53:00 M2029 Milford PA
20 William Caligari 48:04:00 M5059 Sheffield MA
21 Andrew Cohen 48:20:00 M4049 Lexington MA
22 Andrew Morris 48:39:00 M4049 Schenectady NY
23 Sam Stevens 49:33:00 M4049 Middletown CT
24 Michael Sloan 49:33:00 M5059 Millbrook NY
25 Tyler Colman 49:40:00 M4049 Weston CT
26 Jason Kurland 49:49:00 M3039 Shrewsbury MA
27 David Marti 49:57:00 M6069 Northford CT
28 Victor Alonso 50:05:00 M2029 West Hartford CT
29 Christopher Schwenker 50:43:00 M4049 Westhampton Beach NY
30 Lane Marder 50:48:00 F3039 Somerville MA
31 Randy Kirk 50:49:00 M5059 Avon CT
32 Ari Bannish 50:57:00 M2029 Westfield MA
33 Jonathan Molk 51:06:00 M5059 Lenox MA
34 Daniel Kelliher 51:06:00 M6069 Dover NH
35 Thorsten Dennerline 51:15:00 M4049 Bennington VT
36 Rishav Kundu 51:16:00 M0119 Ellington CT
37 Matthew Thomas 51:21:00 M3039 Epping NH
38 Chris Peabody 51:30:00 M4049 North Reading MA
39 Paul Connor 51:35:00 M4049 East Hartland CT
40 Michael Sernyak 51:40:00 M5059 Branford CT
41 Jaroslaw Lis 51:41:00 M5059 West Hartford CT
42 Donald Kimball 52:05:00 M5059 Portland CT
43 Claudio Torres 52:17:00 M5059 Brooklyn NY
44 Edward Martin 52:24:00 M5059 Westport CT
45 Madeline Nagy 52:35:00 F5059 Hatfield MA
46 Toshiki Manabe 52:41:00 M4049 New York NY
47 Tom Coughlan 52:54:00 M6069 Westford MA
48 Chris Welch 53:03:00 M6069 Barneveld NY
49 Michael Seo 53:48:00 M5059 Westport CT
50 Roberto Ludovico 54:10:00 M4049 Amherst MA
51 Jonathan O’Keeffe 54:14:00 M4049 Amherst MA
52 Marek Schnee 54:15:00 M4049 Cortlandt Manor NY
53 Richard Bastone 54:20:00 M5059 Cortlandt Manor NY
54 Alan Boguslawski 54:20:00 M2029 Gardner MA
55 Ronnie Poplar 54:42:00 M6069 Wilmington VT
56 Bruce Townend 54:44:00 M6069 Windsor MA
57 Joseph Bracchitta 55:19:00 M5059 Greenwich CT
58 Jim Levinsohn 55:24:00 M5059 New Haven CT
59 Jacob Steinfeld 55:35:00 M0119 Champlain NY
60 Harold Dalton 55:39:00 M3039 Gloucester MA
61 Steve Armand 55:45:00 M5059 Rowley MA
62 Jack Drizhal 55:52:00 M3039 Callicoon NY
63 Edward Calabrese 55:53:00 M7079 Amherst MA
64 Tim Cary 56:01:00 M4049 Easthampton MA
65 Michael McCusker 56:43:00 M6069 Buckland MA
66 Doug Deitz 57:12:00 M6069 Norwell MA
67 William Johnson 57:47:00 M5059 Amherst MA
68 Nicolangelo Scibelli 57:57:00 M5059 Simsbury CT
69 Alex Laifer 58:06:00 M2029 New Preston CT
70 Joe Calbick 58:07:00 M5059 Weston CT
71 Peter Rayton 58:17:00 M6069 Northampton MA
72 Margaret Thompson 58:26:00 F6069 Clinton NY
73 John Dimick 58:58:00 M6069 Guilford VT
74 Sarah Weiss 58:58:00 F2029 Brookline MA
75 Gerry Violette 59:33:00 M5059 Westerly RI
76 Catherine Poplar 59:37:00 F5559 Wilmington VT
77 James Moulton 59:45:00 M3039 North Adams MA
78 Paul Shepardson 59:48:00 M6069 Pittsfield MA
79 Melanie Ryals 1:00:07 F5059 Newton MA
80 Sofia Brites Boss 1:00:12 F3039 Boston MA
81 Ron Lester 1:00:13 M6069 Coeymans Hollow NY
82 Arin Simmes 1:01:02 M4049 Queensbury NY
83 Julie Bernardi 1:01:08 F5059 Littleton MA
84 Laura Sauvola 1:01:20 F4049 Rindge NH
85 Aimee Motta 1:01:28 F5559 Huntington VT
86 James Sabatino 1:01:50 M5059 Southwick MA
87 Cindy White 1:01:51 F6069 Westhampton MA
88 Larry Wilson 1:02:16 M4049 Avon CT
89 Laurel Ross 1:02:22 F6069 Riverside CT
90 Samuel R Hanford 1:02:35 M6069 Ivoryton CT
91 Jeremy Lester 1:02:38 M3039 Ballston Spa NY
92 Eric Thompson-Martin 1:02:42 M0119 Amherst MA
93 Jennifer Schneidewent 1:03:08 F4049 Andover MA
94 Rob Bayliss 1:03:10 M3039 Florence MA
95 Miranda Gajda 1:03:54 F2029 Adams MA
96 Jason Scherff 1:04:17 M4049 Colchester CT
97 Alexandra Danforth 1:05:33 F6069 Wellington FL
98 Mark Protti 1:05:55 M5059 Shutesbury MA
99 Yun Saksena 1:07:20 F4049 Newton MA
100 Richard Warner 1:07:51 M6069 Buckland MA
101 Willis Gee 1:07:57 M4049 Hamden CT
102 David Torrey 1:08:29 M5059 Ballston Spa NY
103 Brad Vivori 1:08:37 M3039 Clarksburg MA
104 John Foshay 1:09:18 M5059 Weatogue CT
105 Jean-Paul Des Pres 1:09:58 M5059 Cambridge MA
106 Nicole Hoyle 1:10:18 F3039 Newington CT
107 Rick Lewis 1:11:19 M6069 Swanzey NH
108 Carl Fetteroll 1:12:07 M5059 Westfield MA
109 Nick Meszaros 1:12:12 M5059 Simsbury CT
110 Peter Foley 1:13:06 M6069 Wellesley MA
111 Jon Heydenreich 1:13:23 M6069 North Andover MA
112 Tom Shiffer 1:14:45 M5059 Shrewsbury MA
113 Eric Janssen 1:17:11 M5059 Ellington CT
114 Alex Bacon 1:18:29 M3039 Burlington VT
115 Kiran Kumar 1:18:46 F2029 Washington DC
116 Dennis & Josephine Desmarais 1:19:29 M4049 Glastonbury CT 
117 Michael Willis 1:23:08 M4049 Griswold CT
118 David Otten 1:24:06 M6069 Newton MA
119 Sandy Hackney 1:25:47 M7079 Valley Falls NY
120 Adam Preiser 1:41:08 M0119 Arlington VT